2020 Results



BROILERS
ExhibitorChapterPlacing
Michael MillerWood County 4-HGrand Champion
Crimson BryantAlba Golden FFAReserve Champion
Kennedi ElmoreQuitman FFA3rd
Lexi WilliamsHawkins FFA4th
Emmily VegaMineola FFA5th
Londyn WilsonHawkins FFA6th
Bree Allie RolenAlba Golden FFA7th
Kaylie RobertsMineola FFA8th
Pepper BarnesMineola FFA9th
Levi GoforthAlba Golden FFA10th
Luke WerneckeMineola FFA11th
Alan De GorostizaWood County 4-H12th
Will LoudermanWood County 4-H13th
Bree Allie RolenAlba Golden FFA14th
Mia VegaMineola FFA15th
Justina PetersonAlba Golden FFA16th
Ari NivisonAlba Golden FFA17th
Dalton CrowsonMineola FFA18th
Andrew VegaMineola FFA19th
Kathyleen VegaMineola FFA20th
Luke GoforthAlba Golden FFA21st
Paizlee SwannerWood County 4-H22nd
Cole McKinneyMineola FFA23rd
Alex PettyWinnsboro FFA24th
Jacob EsquivelMineola FFA25th
Eric CawthronWinnsboro FFA26th


DAIRY HEIFERS
ExhibitorChapterPlacing
Kendall DavisQuitman FFAGrand ChampionJR. SHOWMANSHIP
Emma AllenWinnsboro FFAReserve ChampionSR. SHOWMANSHIP
Lola HayesWood County 4H3rd
Alexis O'NealQuitman FFA4th
Brooke BarrettYantis FFA5th
Nicholas O'NealQuitman FFA6th
Anthony GriffithMineola FFA7th
Brooke BarrettYantis FFA8th
Emma AllenWinnsboro FFA9th
Katelyn De GorostizaWood County 4H10th
Jocelyn WhiteheadMineola FFA11th
Holly WilliamsMineola FFA12th
Lanie YagerMineola FFA13th
Melissa RojasMineola FFA14th
Jordan SaxonMineola FFA15th
Lanie YagerMineola FFA16th

LAMBS
ExhibitorChapterPlacing
EmmaRose LaakeWood county 4HGrand ChampionJR. SHOWMANSHIP
Luke WerneckeMineola FFAReserve Champion
Jase SummersWinnsboro FFA3rd
Hunter WerneckeMineola FFA4th
Rylee DunnWood county 4H5thSR. SHOWMANSHIP
Madison HaneyHawkins FFA6th
Lilian ForwardYantis FFA7th
Jaecee McKeeverYantis FFA8th
David ForwardYantis FFA9th
Mackenzie RutherfordHawkins FFA10th
Bailee Bishop/Cooper ChristianAlba Golden FFA11th

GOATS
ExhibitorChapterPlacing
Hayden SmithHawkins FFAGrand Champion
Karsyn JohnsonHawkins FFAReserve Chapion
Aubree SmithMineola FFA3rd
Lynli DacusHawkins FFA4th
Hunter KirklinHawkins FFA5th
Ainsley ConnerHawkins FFA6th
Madison PooleWinnsboro FFA7thSR. SHOWMANSHIP
Daniel KernesQuitman FFA8thJR. SHOWMANSHIP
Daniel KernesQuitman FFA9th
Riley WeeklyMineola FFA10th
Paizlee SwannerWood County 4H11th
Nikki MeadeAlba Golden FFA12th
Haylie McPhearsonQuitman FFA13th
Gabby ChaneyQuitman FFA14th
Easton CampbellAlba Golden FFA15th
Ramsie KerryAlba Golden FFA16th
Sydnee PackWood County 4H17th
Chloey PowellYantis FFA18th
Alyssa StansburyWinnsboro FFA19th
Nikki MeadeAlba Golden FFA20th
Krysten GriffithMineola FFA21st
Aiden StandiferAlba Golden FFA22nd
Andrew MartinezMineola FFA23rd
Faith CouncilQuitman FFA24th




AG MECHANICS
 Jordyn Blalock
Quitman FFAGrand ChampionSr. Showmanship
 Madison Driver   Winnsboro FFA     Reserve Champion 
 Ainsley Connor    Hawkins FFA 3rd Jr. Showmanship
 Emma Gilbreath Wood County 4H 4th 
 Jenna Haggerton Mineola FFA 5th 
 Ashtin Tullos Wood County 4H 6th 
 Austin Tullos Wood County 4H 7th 


COMMERCIAL HEIFERS
ExhibitorChapterPlacing
Kori HammondQuitman FFAGrand ChampionJR. SHOWMANSHIP
Isabelle HartQuitman FFAReserve Champion
Kenley CarrQuitman FFA3rdSR. SHOWMANSHIP
Joisalyn TarnoQuitman FFA4th
Shelby HayesQuitman FFA5th
Kinlee BakerQuitman FFA6th
Naomi ReeseWinnsboro FFA7th


HOGS
ExhibitorChapterPlacing
Paislee PendergrassAlba GoldenGrand Champion
Brooke LeeQuitman FFAReserve ChampionJR. SHOWMANSHIP
James ClowerMineola FFA3rd
Jentri JacksonQuitman FFA4thSR. SHOWMANSHIP
Alexis VilledaMineola FFA5th
Haley WilliamsMineola FFA6th
David AmadorMineola FFA7th
Leah LambertYantis FFA8th
Brianna BethelMineola FFA9th
Jessica HenneousHawkins FFA10th
Devyn JohnsonHawkins FFA11th
Ben BoisclairQuitman FFA12th
Josie HowardHawkins FFA13th
Brian BethelMineola FFA14th
Camden KingMineola FFA15th
Braxten PoolMineola FFA16th
Grady HudsonHawkins FFA17th
Hunter WerneckeMineola FFA18th
Tanner CrenshawMineola FFA19th
Wyatt BashioumWood County 4H20th
Addison GlidewellQuitman FFA21st
Jentri JacksonQuitman FFA22nd
Mattison SmithQuitman FFA23rd
Kingston StraznickyMineola FFA24th
Josie HowardHawkins FFA25th
Jake PerkinsWood County 4H26th
Wyatt BashioumWood County 4H27th

STEERS
ExhibitorChapterPlacing
Marco RubioMineola FFAGrand Champion
Anna Grace LindleyWinnsboro FFAReserve Champion
Kaden MorrisMineola FFA3rdSR. SHOWMANSHIP
Christian MartinezMineola FFA4th
Kaden MorrisMineola FFA5th
Kenley CarrQuitman FFA6th
Avery von ReynQuitman FFA7th
Antonio VenturaMineola FFA8th
Morgan DornerAlba Golden FFA9th
Madelyn FetterolfQuitman FFA10th
Sierra WilliamsQuitman FFA11th
Naomi ReeseWinnsboro FFA12th
Emmalee TeetersMineola FFA13th
Jackson AndersonMineola FFA14th
Juliana StanleyMineola FFA15th
Blaine MooreWood County 4H16th




RABBITS
ExhibitorChapterPlacing
Madison CookMineola FFAGrand
Camp CrowHawkins FFAReserve
MaKenzy DriverWinnsboro FFA3
Avery HerlockerMineola FFA4
Julia Kate MitchellWinnsboro FFA5
Morgan AyalaWinnsboro FFA6
Ava NivisonWood County 4H7
Elijah BackerWood County 4H8
Ariel JacksonMineola FFA9
Oliva WadeAlba Golden FFA10
Ashton CrowleyMineola FFA11
Emily ConnerMineola FFA12
Lexi BusbyWood County 4H13
Gracie SmithWood County 4H14
Lilian ForwardYantis FFA15
Randall CashMineola FFA16
Nova McGuireMineola FFA17
Riley DonohoeMineola FFA18
Blair BurroughsWinnsboro FFA19
Ahneka TullosWood County 4H20
Carmyn HeimMineola FFA21
Jacqueline RodriguezMineola FFA22
Reiny LumanQuitman FFA23
Cannin WedekingQuitman FFA24
Jonah FischerMineola FFA25
Haley JonesMineola FFA26
Madellynn SmithWood County 4H27
EllieKate LaakeWood County 4H28
Shelby JonesMineola FFA29
Comments