Breeding Show Entries 2021

Wood County Breeding Show



Breeding Lamb

 Karsen Driver  South Down Winnsboro
 Karsen Driver South Down Winnsboro

Breeding Goat

 Hayden K. Smith  Hawkins
 Londyn Wilson  Hawkins
 Autumn Grosskopf    Mineola
 Aubree Smith   Mineola
 Kloey Garcia   Mineola

Breeding Gilt

Payton OliverDk OPB  Alba
Brody BusbyDK OPB Winnsboro
Mattison SmithDK OPBQuitman 
Brooke Lee York Quitman
Brody Busby Hamp Winnsboro
Luke Wernecke         HampMineola
Wyatt Brooks         Lt CrossWinnsboro
James Clower        Lt Cross Mineola
Brody Busby         Dk CrossWinnsboro
Mattison Smith Dk CrossQuitman
Brooke Lee        Dk Cross  Quitman

Commercial Heifer 

 Hunter Wernecke Mineola
 Emily Reed Winnsboro

                                        

                                        















Registered Heifer 

Joisalyn Tarno                    Quitman              12/12/2018         Simbrah (Class 1)

 

Naomi Reese                     Winnsboro          4/9/2020              Beefmaster (Class 1)

Marquis Ivory                     Winnsboro          1/7/2020              Beefmaster (Class 2)

Rylie Newsome                  Winnsboro          2/26/2020            Beefmaster (Class 2)

Jose Summers                   Winnsboro          1/21/2020            Beefmaster (Class 2)

Dawson Chaney                Quitman              5/6/2019              Beefmaster (Class 3)

 

Makenzy Driver                Winnsboro          7/20/2020            Brahman (Class 1)

Makenzy Driver                 Winnsboro         6/10/2020            Brahman (Class 2)

Madison Driver                 Winnsboro          6/2/2020              Brahman (Class 2)

Madison Driver                 Winnsboro          5/11/2020            Brahman (Class 2)

Makenzy Driver                Winnsboro          12/1/2018            Brahman (Class 3)

 

Jayden Alexander            Winnsboro          7/21/2020            Santa Gertrudis (1)

Cody Ellison                     Winnsboro          5/9/2020              Santa Gertrudis (2)

Kennedy Baber                Winnsboro          4/23/2020            Santa Gertrudis (2)

Jayden Alexander            Winnsboro          5/4/2020              Santa Gertrudis (2)

Alexis O Neal                   Winnsboro         5/19/2020             Santa Gertrudis (2)

Cacie Lennon                   Alba Golden      4/3/2020               Santa Gertrudis (2)

Cole Richey                      Quitman             3/14/2020            Santa Gertrudis (3)

Nicholas O Neal                Quitman             3/12/2020            Santa Gertrudis (3)

Alexis O Neal                    Quitman             2/4/2020              Santa Gertrudis (3)

Cacie Lennon                    Alba Golden       2/26/2020            Santa Gertrudis (3)

Jace Mitchell                    Winnsboro         10/23/2019            Santa Gertrudis (4)

Macee Alexander             Winnsboro          10/1/2019             Santa Gertrudis (4)

Nicholas O Neal              Quitman             12/3/2019              Santa Gertrudis (4)

Kathryn Hudman             Quitman              12/23/2019           Santa Gertrudis (4)

Cacie Lennon                  Alba Golden       5/2/2019               Santa Gertrudis (5)

Cacie Lennon                  Alba Golden       3/10/2019             Santa Gertrudis (6)

 

Madison Haney              Hawkins               1/1/2020              Shorthorn (Class 1)

Mason  Williams             Quitman              10/1/2019            Shorthorn (Class 2)

Kinlee Baker                   Quitman              2/20/2019            Shorthorn (Class 3)

 

Alexis Villeda                  Mineola                5/3/2020              ORB (Class 1)

 

Kenley Carr                     Quitman               6/5/2020              Maine Anjou (1)

Dodge Chapa                  Alba Golden         3/25/2020            Maine Anjou (2)

Dodge Chapa                   Alba Golden        2/9/2020              Maine Anjou (2)

Madison Poole                 Winnsboro           10/29/2019          Maine Anjou (3)

 

 

Kori Hammond                  Quitman              3/3/2020              Limousin (Class 1)

Daniel Kernes                    Quitman              1/4/2020              Limousin (Class 1)

 

Harper Christian               Alba Golden       2/5/2020              Simmental (Class 1)

Bailee Bishop                   Alba Golden       3/2/2020              Simmental (Class 1)

 

Kenley Carr                         Quitman              3/3/2020              Polled Hereford (1)

Kenley Carr                         Quitman              2/7/2020              Polled Hereford (1)

Parker Simpkins                  Quitman              1/31/2020            Polled Hereford (1)

Kenley Carr                         Quitman              1/4/2020              Polled Hereford (1)

Kenley Carr                         Quitman              2/14/2020            Polled Hereford (1)

Avery von Reyn                   Quitman              11/16/2019          Polled Hereford (2)

Paizlee Grace Swanner      Winnsboro           6/20/2019            Polled Hereford (3)

 

 

Kenley Carr                         Quitman              4/15/2020            Horned Hereford (1)

Kenley Carr                         Quitman              3/13/2020            Horned Hereford (1)

Kenley Carr                         Quitman              3/10/2020            Horned Hereford (1)

Kenley Carr                         Quitman              10/19/2019          Horned Hereford (2)

 

Avery von Reyn                 Quitman              2/27/2020            Red Angus (Class 1)

 

Kaden Morris                     Mineola               4/6/2020              Angus (Class 1)





Comments